Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM)

This post addresses posers on Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM) 1) Does a recipient of goods or services below Rs. 20 lakhs turnover require registration if the goods or services or both are supplied by a non-registered unit? Ans: In terms of section 9(4) of the CGST Act and corresponding provisions in IGST and SGST Acts,…